Last modified on June 17, 2012, 12:15 am

Program
Keynotes
Organization
TPC Members
Important dates
Paper submission
Instructions for Camera-Ready Papers
Call for papers
Work in progress
Symposium venue
Conference Banquet (Dinner)
Local info
Travel info
Accommodation
Registration

Supported by:


Technical Program Committee Members

Luis Almeida, University of Porto, Portugal
Mark Bartlett, University of York, U.K.
Iain Bate, University of York, U.K.
Moris Behnam, MRTC, Sweden
Luca Benini, University of Bologna, Italy
Reinder J. Bril, TU/e, The Netherlands
Oliver Bringmann, Forschungszentrum Informatik (Research Center for Information Technology), Germany
Philip Brisk, UC Riverside, USA
Diego Andrade Canosa, University of Coruna, Spain
Luca Carloni, Columbia Univ., USA
Antonio-Marcello Coppola, ST Microelectronics, France
Liliana Cucu-Grosjean, INRIA, France
Robert De Simone, INRIA, France
Marco Di Natale, Scuola Superiore S. Anna, Italy
Radu Dobrin, MRTC, Sweden
Rolf Ernst, TU Braunschweig, Germany
Tullio Facchinetti, University of Pavia, Italy
António Ferrari, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Franco Fummi, University of Verona, Italy
Zonghua Gu, Zhejiang University, China
Wolfgang Halang, FernUniversität Hagen, Germany
Christian Hochberger, TU Dresden, Germany
Barbara Jobstmann, Verimag, France
Magnus Jonsson, Halmstad University, Sweden
Raimund Kirner, University of Hertfordshire, U.K.
Tei-Wei Kuo, Taiwan National University, Taiwan
Luciano Lavagno, Politecnico di Torino Italy & Cadence Berkeley Labs, USA
Lucia Lo Bello, University of Catania, Italy
Alexander Metzner, Regensburg University of Applied Science, Germany
Nicolas Navet, INRIA, France
Dejan Nickovic, AIT, Austria
Arnaldo Oliveira, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Peter Palensky, Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
Roberto Passerone, University of Trento, Italy
Paulo Pedreiras, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Carlos Eduardo Pereira, Univ. Fed. Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Stefan M. Petters, ISEP - IPP, Portugal
Alessandro Pinto, UTRC, USA
Katalin Popovici, The MathWorks, USA
S. Ramesh, General Motors, India
Tanguy Risset, INRIA / ENS Lyon, France
Ingo Sander, KTH, Sweden
Thilo Sauter, Austrian Academy of Sciences, Austria
Jean-Luc Scharbarg, IRIT/ENSEEIHT/INPT University of Toulouse, France
Patrick Schaumont, Virginia Tech, USA
Bernhard Schätz, Fortiss GmbH, Germany
Marc Schlickling, AbsInt, Germany
Zili Shao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Françoise Simonot-Lion, Nancy Université - LORIA, France
Mikael Sjödin, MRTC/Mälardalen University, Sweden
Premysl Sucha, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jean-Pierre Talpin, IRISA, France
Kleanthis Thramboulidis, Saarland University, Germany
Eduardo Tovar, IPP, Portugal
Wang Yi, Uppsala University, Sweden
Sergio Yovine, CONICET-UBA, Argentina
Haibo Zeng, McGill University, Canada